Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
4 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
6 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
7 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
8 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
9 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
10 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
11 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
12 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
14 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
15 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
16 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
17 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
19 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
20 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
21 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
22 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
23 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
24 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
25 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
26 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
27 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
28 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
29 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
30 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
31 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
32 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
33 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
35 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
36 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
37 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
38 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
39 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
40 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
41 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
42 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
43 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
44 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
45 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
46 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
47 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
48 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
50 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
51 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
52 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
53 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
54 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
55 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
56 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
57 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
58 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
59 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
60 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
61 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
62 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
63 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
64 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
65 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
66 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
67 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
68 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
69 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
70 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
71 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
74 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
75 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
77 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
78 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
79 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
80 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
81 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
82 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
83 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
84 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
85 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
86 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
87 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
88 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
89 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
90 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
91 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
92 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
94 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
95 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
96 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
97 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
98 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
99 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
101 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
102 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
103 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
104 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
105 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
106 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
107 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
108 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
109 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
110 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
111 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
112 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: