Nummer Name Dozent
1 150353 Zero-Knowledge Proof Systems Fleischhacker, Nils
2 150232 Number Theory Reineke, Markus
3 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
4 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
5 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
6 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
7 150302 Theoretische Informatik Buchin, Maike
8 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
9 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
10 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
11 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
12 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
13 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
14 150520 Seminar Frontiers of Theoretical Computer Science Zeume, Thomas
15 150539 Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
16 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
17 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
18 150562 Seminar Satisfiability Zeume, Thomas
19 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
20 141254 Red- and Blue Teaming Grothe, Martin
21 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
22 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
23 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
24 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
25 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
26 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
27 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
28 211006 Praktikum zur Kryptanalyse May, Alexander
29 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
30 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
31 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
32 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
33 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
34 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
35 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
36 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
37 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
38 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
39 150136 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
40 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
41 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
42 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
43 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
44 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
45 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
46 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
48 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
49 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
50 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
51 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
52 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
53 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
54 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
55 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
56 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
57 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
58 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
59 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
60 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
61 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
62 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
63 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
64 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
65 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
66 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
67 150345 Logik in der Informatik Zeume, Thomas
68 140015 Lehrveranstaltungen über das UNIC-Programm Dozenten der RUB
69 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
70 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
71 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
72 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
73 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
74 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
75 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
76 150336 Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
77 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
78 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
79 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
80 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
81 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Sasse, Martina Angela
82 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
83 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
85 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
86 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
87 150521 Fortgeschrittene Themen des Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
88 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
89 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
90 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
91 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
92 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science May, Alexander
93 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
94 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
95 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
96 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
97 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
98 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
99 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
100 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
101 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen für ITS (PO 20) Buchin, Maike
102 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
103 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
104 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
105 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
106 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
107 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
108 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
109 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
110 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
111 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
112 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
113 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
114 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
115 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
116 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
117 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
118 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
119 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
120 150334 Automata Theory Zeume, Thomas
121 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
122 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
123 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
124 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
125 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Schwenk, Jörg

Page: