Nummer Name Dozent
1 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
4 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
5 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
6 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
7 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
8 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
9 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
10 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
11 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
12 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
13 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
14 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
15 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
16 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
17 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
18 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
20 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
21 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
22 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
23 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
24 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
25 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
26 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
27 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
28 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
29 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
30 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
31 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
32 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
33 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
34 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
35 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
36 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
37 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
38 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
39 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
40 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
41 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
42 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
43 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
44 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
45 500000 Data Structure Buchin, Maike
46 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen Buchin, Maike
47 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
48 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
49 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
50 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor

Page: