Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
3 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
4 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
6 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
7 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
8 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
9 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
10 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
11 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
12 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
13 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
14 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
15 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
16 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
17 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
18 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
19 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
20 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
21 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
22 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
23 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
24 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
25 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
26 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
27 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
28 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
29 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
30 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
31 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
32 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
33 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
34 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
35 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
36 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
37 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
38 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
39 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
40 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
41 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
43 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
44 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
45 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
46 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
47 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
48 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
49 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
50 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
51 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
52 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
53 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
54 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
55 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
56 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
57 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
58 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
59 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
60 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
61 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
62 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
63 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
64 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
65 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
66 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
67 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
68 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
69 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
70 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
71 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
72 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
73 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
74 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
75 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
76 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
77 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
78 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
79 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
80 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
81 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
82 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
83 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
84 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
85 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
86 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
87 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
88 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
89 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
90 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
91 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
92 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
93 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
94 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
95 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
96 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
97 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
98 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
99 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
100 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
101 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: