Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
3 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
4 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
6 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
7 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
8 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
9 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
10 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
11 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
12 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
13 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
14 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
15 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
16 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
17 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
18 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
19 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
20 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
21 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
22 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
23 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
24 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
26 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
27 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
28 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
29 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
30 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
31 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
32 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
33 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
34 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
35 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
36 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
37 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
38 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
39 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
40 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
41 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
42 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
43 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
44 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
45 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
46 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
48 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
49 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
50 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
51 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
52 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
53 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
54 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
55 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
56 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
57 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
59 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
60 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
61 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
62 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
63 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
64 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
65 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
66 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
67 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
68 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
69 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
70 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
71 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
72 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
73 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
74 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
75 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
76 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
77 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
78 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
79 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
80 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
81 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
82 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
83 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
84 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
85 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
86 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
87 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
88 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
89 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
90 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
91 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
92 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
93 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
94 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
95 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
96 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: