Nummer Name Dozent
1 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
2 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
3 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
4 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
5 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
6 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
7 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
8 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
9 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
10 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
11 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
12 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
14 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
15 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
16 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
17 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
18 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
20 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
21 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
22 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
23 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
24 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
25 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
26 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
27 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
28 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
29 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
30 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
31 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
32 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
33 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
34 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
35 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
36 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
37 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
38 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
39 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
40 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
41 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
42 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
43 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
44 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
45 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
46 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
47 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
48 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
49 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
50 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
51 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
53 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
54 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
55 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
56 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
57 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
58 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
59 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
60 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
61 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
62 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
63 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
64 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
65 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
66 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
67 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
68 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
69 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
70 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
71 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
72 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
73 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
74 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
75 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
76 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
77 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
78 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
79 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
80 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
81 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
82 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
83 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
84 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
85 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
86 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
87 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
88 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
89 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
90 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
91 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
92 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
93 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
95 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
96 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
97 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
98 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
99 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
100 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
101 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
102 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
103 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
104 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
105 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan

Page: