Nummer Name Dozent
1 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
2 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
3 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
4 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
5 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
6 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
7 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
8 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
9 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
10 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
11 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
12 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
13 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
15 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
16 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
17 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
18 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
19 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
21 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
22 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
23 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
24 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
25 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
26 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
27 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
28 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
29 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
30 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
31 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
33 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
34 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
35 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
36 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
37 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
38 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
39 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
40 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
41 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
42 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
43 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
44 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
46 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
47 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
48 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
49 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
50 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
52 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
53 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
54 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
55 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
56 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
57 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
59 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
60 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
61 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
62 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
63 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
64 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
65 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
66 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
67 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
68 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
69 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
70 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
71 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
72 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
73 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
74 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
75 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
76 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
77 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
78 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
79 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
80 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
81 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
82 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
83 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
84 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
85 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
86 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
87 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
88 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
89 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
90 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
91 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
92 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
93 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
94 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
95 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
98 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
99 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
100 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
101 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
102 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
103 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
104 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
105 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
106 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
107 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan

Page: