Nummer Name Dozent
1 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
2 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
3 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
4 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
5 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
6 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
7 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
8 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
10 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
11 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
12 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
13 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
14 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
15 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
16 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
17 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
18 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
19 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
21 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
22 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
23 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
24 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
26 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
27 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
28 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
29 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
30 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
31 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
32 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
33 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
34 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
35 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
36 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
37 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
38 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
39 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
40 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
41 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
43 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
45 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
46 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
47 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
48 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
50 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
51 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
52 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
53 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
54 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
55 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
56 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
57 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
58 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
59 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
60 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
61 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
62 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
63 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
64 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
67 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
68 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
69 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
70 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
71 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan

Page: