Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
7 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
8 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
9 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
10 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
11 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
12 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
13 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
14 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
15 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
16 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
17 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
18 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
19 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
21 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
22 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
23 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
24 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
25 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
26 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
27 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
28 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
29 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
30 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
31 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
32 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
33 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
34 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
35 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
36 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
37 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
38 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
39 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
40 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
41 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
42 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
43 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
44 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
45 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
46 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
47 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
48 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
49 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
50 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
51 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
52 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
53 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
54 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
55 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
56 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
57 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
58 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
59 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
60 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
61 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
62 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
63 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
64 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
65 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
67 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
68 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
70 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
71 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
72 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
73 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
74 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
75 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
76 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
77 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
78 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
79 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
80 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
81 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
82 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
83 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
84 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
85 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
86 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
87 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
88 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
89 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
90 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
91 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
92 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
93 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
94 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
95 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
96 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
97 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
98 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
99 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
100 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
101 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
102 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
103 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
104 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
105 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
106 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
107 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
109 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
110 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
111 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
112 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
113 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
114 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
115 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
116 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
117 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
118 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
119 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
120 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
121 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
122 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
123 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
124 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
125 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
126 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
127 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
128 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
129 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
130 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
131 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
132 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
133 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
134 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
135 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
136 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
137 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
138 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
139 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
140 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
141 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
142 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
143 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
144 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
145 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
146 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
147 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
148 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
149 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
150 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
151 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
152 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
153 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
154 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
155 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
156 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
157 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
158 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
159 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
160 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
161 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
162 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
163 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
164 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
165 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
166 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
167 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
168 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
169 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
170 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
171 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
172 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
173 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
174 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: