Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
6 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
7 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
8 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
9 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
10 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
11 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
12 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
13 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
14 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
15 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
17 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
18 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
19 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
20 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
22 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
23 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
24 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
25 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
26 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
27 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
28 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
29 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
30 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
31 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
32 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
33 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
34 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
35 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
36 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
37 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
39 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
40 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
41 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
42 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
43 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
44 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
45 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
46 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
47 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
48 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
49 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
50 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
52 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
53 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
54 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
55 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
56 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
57 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
58 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
59 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
60 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
61 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
62 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
63 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
64 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
66 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
67 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
68 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
69 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
71 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
72 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
73 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
74 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
75 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
76 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
77 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
78 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
79 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
80 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
81 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
82 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
83 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
84 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
85 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
86 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
87 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
88 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
89 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
90 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
91 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
92 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
93 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
95 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
96 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
97 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
98 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
99 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
100 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
102 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
103 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
104 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
105 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
106 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
109 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
110 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
111 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
112 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
113 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
114 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
115 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
116 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
117 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
118 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
119 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
120 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: