Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
3 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
4 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
6 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
7 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
8 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
9 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
10 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
11 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
12 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
13 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
14 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
15 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
16 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
17 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
18 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
19 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
20 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
21 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
22 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
23 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
24 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
26 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
27 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
28 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
29 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
30 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
31 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
32 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
33 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
34 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
35 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
36 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
37 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
38 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
39 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
40 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
41 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
42 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
43 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
44 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
45 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
46 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
47 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
49 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
50 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
52 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
53 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
54 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
55 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
56 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
57 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
60 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
61 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
62 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
63 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
64 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
65 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
66 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
67 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
68 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
69 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
70 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
71 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
72 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
73 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
74 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
75 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
76 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
77 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
78 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
79 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
80 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
81 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
82 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
83 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
84 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
85 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
86 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
87 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
88 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
89 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
90 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
91 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
92 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
93 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
94 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
95 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
96 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
97 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
98 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: