Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
7 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
8 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
9 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
10 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
11 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
12 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
13 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
14 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
15 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
16 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
17 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
18 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
19 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
20 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
22 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
23 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
24 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
25 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
26 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
27 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
28 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
29 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
30 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
31 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
32 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
33 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
34 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
35 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
36 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
37 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
38 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
39 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
40 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
41 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
42 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
43 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
44 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
45 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
46 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
47 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
48 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
49 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
50 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
51 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
52 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
53 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
54 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
55 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
56 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
57 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
58 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
59 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
60 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
61 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
62 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
63 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
64 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
65 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
66 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
67 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
68 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
69 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
70 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
71 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
73 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
74 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
75 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
76 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
77 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
78 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
79 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
80 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
81 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
82 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
83 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
84 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
85 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
86 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
87 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
88 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
89 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
90 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
91 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
92 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
93 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
95 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
96 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
97 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
98 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
99 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
100 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
101 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
102 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
103 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
104 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
105 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
106 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
107 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
108 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
109 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
110 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
111 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
112 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
113 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
114 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
115 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
116 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
117 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
118 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
119 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
120 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
121 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
122 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
123 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
124 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
125 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
126 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
127 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
128 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
129 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
130 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
131 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
132 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
133 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
134 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
135 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
136 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
137 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
138 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
139 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
140 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
141 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
142 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
143 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
144 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
145 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
146 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
147 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
148 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
149 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
150 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
151 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
152 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
153 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
154 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
155 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
156 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
157 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
158 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
159 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
160 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
161 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
162 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
163 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
164 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
165 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
166 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
167 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
168 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
169 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
170 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
171 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
172 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
173 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
174 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
175 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
176 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
177 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
178 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
179 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
180 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: