Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
6 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
7 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
8 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
9 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
10 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
11 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
12 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
13 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
14 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
15 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
16 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
18 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
19 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
20 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
21 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
23 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
24 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
25 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
26 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
27 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
28 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
29 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
30 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
31 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
32 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
33 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
34 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
35 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
37 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
38 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
39 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
40 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
41 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
42 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
43 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
44 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
45 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
46 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
47 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
48 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
49 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
50 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
52 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
53 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
54 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
55 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
56 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
57 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
58 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
59 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
60 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
61 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
62 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
64 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
65 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
67 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
68 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
69 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
70 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
71 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
72 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
73 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
74 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
76 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
77 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
78 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
79 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
80 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
81 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
82 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
83 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
84 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
85 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
86 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
87 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
88 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
89 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
90 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
91 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
92 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
93 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
94 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
95 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
96 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
97 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
98 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
99 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
100 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
101 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
102 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
104 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
105 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
106 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
107 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
108 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
109 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
110 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
111 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
112 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
113 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
114 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
115 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
116 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
117 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
118 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
119 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
120 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
121 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: