Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
7 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
8 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
9 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
10 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
11 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
12 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
13 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
14 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
15 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
16 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
17 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
18 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
19 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
20 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
22 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
23 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
24 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
25 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
26 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
27 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
28 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
29 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
30 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
31 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
32 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
33 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
34 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
35 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
36 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
37 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
38 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
39 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
40 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
41 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
42 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
43 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
44 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
45 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
46 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
47 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
48 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
49 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
50 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
51 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
52 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
53 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
54 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
55 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
56 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
57 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
58 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
59 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
60 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
61 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
62 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
63 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
64 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
65 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
66 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
67 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
68 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
69 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
71 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
72 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
73 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
74 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
75 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
76 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
77 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
78 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
79 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
80 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
81 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
83 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
84 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
85 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
86 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
87 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
88 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
89 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
90 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
91 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
92 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
94 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
95 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
96 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
97 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
98 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
99 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
100 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
101 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
102 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
103 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
104 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
105 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
106 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
107 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
108 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
109 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
110 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
111 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
112 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
113 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
114 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
115 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
116 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
117 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
118 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
119 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
120 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
121 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
122 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
123 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
124 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
125 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
126 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
127 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
128 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
129 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
130 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
131 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
132 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
133 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
134 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
135 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
136 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
137 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
138 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
139 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
140 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
141 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
142 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
143 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
144 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
145 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
146 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
147 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
148 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
149 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
150 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
151 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
152 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
153 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
154 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
155 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
156 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
157 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
158 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
159 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
160 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
161 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
162 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
163 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
164 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
165 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
166 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
167 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
168 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
169 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
170 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
171 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
172 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
173 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
174 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
175 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
176 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
177 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
178 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
179 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
180 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: