Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
6 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
7 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
8 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
9 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
10 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
11 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
12 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
13 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
14 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
15 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
17 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
18 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
19 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
20 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
21 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
23 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
24 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
25 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
26 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
27 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
28 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
29 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
30 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
31 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
32 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
33 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
34 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
35 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
36 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
37 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
38 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
40 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
41 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
42 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
43 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
44 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
45 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
46 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
47 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
48 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
49 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
50 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
51 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
52 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
53 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
54 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
55 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
56 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
57 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
58 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
59 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
60 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
61 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
62 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
63 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
64 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
65 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
66 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
67 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
68 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
69 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
70 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
71 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
72 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
73 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
74 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
75 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
76 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
78 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
79 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
80 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
81 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
82 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
83 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
84 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
85 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
86 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
87 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
88 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
89 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
90 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
91 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
92 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
93 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
94 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
95 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
96 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
97 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
98 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
99 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
100 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
101 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
102 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
103 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
104 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
105 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
106 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
108 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
109 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
110 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
111 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
112 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
113 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
114 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
115 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
116 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
117 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
118 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
119 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
120 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
121 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
122 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
123 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
124 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
125 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
126 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: