Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
3 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
4 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
5 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
6 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
7 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
8 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
9 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
10 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
11 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
12 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
13 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
14 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
15 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
16 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
17 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
18 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
19 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
20 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
21 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
23 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
24 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
25 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
26 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
27 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
28 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
29 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
30 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
31 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
32 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
33 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
34 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
35 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
36 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
38 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
39 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
40 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
41 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
42 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
43 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
44 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
45 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
46 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
48 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
49 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
50 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
51 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
52 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
53 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
54 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
55 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
56 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
57 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
58 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
59 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
60 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
61 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
62 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
63 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
64 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
65 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
66 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
67 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
68 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
69 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
70 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
71 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
72 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
73 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
74 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
76 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
77 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
78 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
79 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
80 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
81 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
82 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
83 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
84 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
85 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
86 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
87 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
88 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
89 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
90 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald

Page: