Nummer Name Dozent
1 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
2 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
3 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
4 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
5 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
6 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
7 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
8 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
10 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
11 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
13 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
14 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
15 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
16 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
17 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
19 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
20 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
21 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
22 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
24 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
25 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
26 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
27 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
28 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
29 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
30 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
31 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
32 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
33 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
34 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
35 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
36 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
37 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
38 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
39 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
40 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
41 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
42 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
45 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
46 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
47 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
48 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
49 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
50 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich

Page: