Nummer Name Dozent
1 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
2 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
3 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
4 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
5 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
6 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
7 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
8 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
10 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
11 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
13 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
14 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
15 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
16 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
17 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
18 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
20 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
21 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
22 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
23 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
25 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
26 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
27 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
28 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
29 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
30 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
31 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
32 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
33 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
34 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
35 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
36 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
37 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
38 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
39 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
40 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
41 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
44 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
45 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
46 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
47 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
48 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
49 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
50 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer

Page: