Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
4 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
6 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
7 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
8 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
9 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
10 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
11 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
12 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
13 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
14 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
15 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
17 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
18 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
19 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
20 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
22 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
23 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
24 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
25 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
26 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
27 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
28 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
29 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
30 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
31 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
32 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
33 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
34 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
35 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
36 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
37 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
39 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
40 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
41 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
42 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
43 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
44 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
45 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
46 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
47 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
48 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
49 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
50 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea

Page: