Nummer Name Dozent
1 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
4 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
5 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
6 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
7 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
8 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
9 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
10 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
11 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
12 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
13 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
14 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
16 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
17 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
18 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
19 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
21 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
22 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
23 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
24 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
25 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
26 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
27 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
28 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
29 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
30 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
31 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
32 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
33 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
34 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
36 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
37 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
38 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
39 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
40 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
41 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
42 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
43 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
44 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
45 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
46 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
47 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
49 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
50 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos

Page: