Nummer Name Dozent
1 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
2 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
3 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
4 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
5 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
6 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
7 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
8 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
9 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
10 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
11 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
16 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
18 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
19 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
20 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
21 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
22 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
23 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
24 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
25 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
26 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
27 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
28 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
29 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
30 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
31 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
32 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
33 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
34 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
35 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
36 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
37 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
38 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
39 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
40 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
41 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
42 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
43 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
44 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
45 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
46 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
47 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
48 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
49 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
50 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
51 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
52 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
53 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
54 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
55 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
56 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
57 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
58 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
60 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
61 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
62 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
63 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
64 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
65 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
66 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
67 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
68 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
69 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
70 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
71 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
72 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
73 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
74 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
78 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
79 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
80 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
81 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
82 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
83 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
84 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
85 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
86 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
87 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
88 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
89 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
90 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
91 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
92 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
93 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
94 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
95 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
96 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
97 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
98 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
99 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
100 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
101 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
102 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
103 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
104 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
105 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
106 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
107 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
108 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
109 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
110 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
111 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
112 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
113 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
114 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
115 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
116 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
117 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
118 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
119 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
120 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
121 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
122 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
123 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
124 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
125 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
126 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
127 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
128 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
129 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
130 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
131 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
132 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
133 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
134 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
135 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
136 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
137 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
138 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
139 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
140 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
141 140000 Tutorial Tutoren

Page: