Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
3 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
4 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
5 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
6 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
7 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
8 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
9 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
10 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
11 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
13 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
17 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
19 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
20 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
21 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
22 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
23 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
24 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
25 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
26 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
27 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
28 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
29 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
30 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
31 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
32 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
33 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
34 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
35 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
36 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
37 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
38 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
39 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
40 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
41 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
44 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
45 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
46 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
47 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
48 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
49 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
50 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
51 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
53 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
54 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
55 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
56 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
57 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
58 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
59 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
60 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
61 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
62 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
63 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
64 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
65 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
66 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
67 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
68 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
69 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
70 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
71 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
72 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
73 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
74 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
75 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
76 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
77 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
78 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
79 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
80 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
81 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
82 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
83 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
84 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
85 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
86 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
87 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
88 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
89 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
90 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
91 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
92 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
93 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
94 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
95 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
96 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
97 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
98 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
99 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
100 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
101 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
102 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
103 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
104 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
105 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
106 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
107 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
108 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
109 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
110 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
111 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
112 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
113 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
114 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
115 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
116 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
117 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
118 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
119 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
120 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: