Nummer Name Dozent
1 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
2 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
3 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
4 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
5 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
6 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
7 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
8 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
9 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
10 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
11 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
12 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
13 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
16 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
17 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
18 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
19 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
20 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
21 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
22 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
23 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
24 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
25 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
26 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
27 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
28 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
29 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
30 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
31 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
32 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
33 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
34 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
35 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
36 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
37 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
38 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
39 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
40 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
41 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
42 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
43 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
44 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
45 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
46 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
47 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
48 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Sasse, Martina Angela
49 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
50 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen

Page: