Nummer Name Dozent
1 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
2 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
3 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
4 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
5 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
6 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
7 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
8 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
9 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
10 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
11 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
17 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
18 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
19 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
20 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
21 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
22 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
23 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
24 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
25 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
26 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
27 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
28 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
29 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
30 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
31 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
33 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
34 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
35 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
36 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
37 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
38 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
39 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
40 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
41 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
44 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
45 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
46 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
47 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
48 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
49 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
50 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
51 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
52 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
53 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
54 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
55 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
56 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
57 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
58 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
60 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
61 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
62 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
63 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
64 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
66 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
67 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
68 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
69 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
70 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
71 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
72 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
73 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
74 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
75 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
76 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
77 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
78 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
79 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
80 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
82 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
83 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
84 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
85 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
86 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
87 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
88 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
89 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
90 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
91 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
92 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
93 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
94 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
95 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
96 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
97 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
98 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
99 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
100 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
101 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
102 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
103 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
104 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
105 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
106 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
107 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
108 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
109 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
110 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
111 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
112 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
113 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
114 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
115 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
116 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
117 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
118 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
119 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
120 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
121 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
122 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
123 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
124 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
125 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
126 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
127 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
128 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
129 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
130 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
131 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
132 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
133 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
134 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
135 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
136 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim

Page: