Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
3 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
4 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
5 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
6 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
7 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
8 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
9 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
10 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
11 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
12 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
13 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
14 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
15 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
16 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
17 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
18 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
19 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
20 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
21 150240 Theoretische Informatik Buchin, Maike
22 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
23 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
24 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
25 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
26 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
27 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
28 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
29 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
30 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
31 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
32 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
35 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
36 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
37 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
43 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
44 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
45 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
46 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
47 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
48 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
49 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
50 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
51 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
52 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
53 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
54 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
55 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
56 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
57 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
58 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
59 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
61 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
62 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
63 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
64 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
65 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
66 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
67 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
68 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
69 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
70 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
71 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
72 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
73 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
74 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
75 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
76 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
77 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
78 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
79 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
80 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
81 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
82 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
83 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
84 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
85 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
86 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
87 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
88 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
89 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
90 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
91 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
92 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
93 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
94 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
95 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
96 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
99 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
100 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
101 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
103 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
104 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
105 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
106 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
107 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
108 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
109 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
110 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
111 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
112 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
113 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
114 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
115 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
116 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
117 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
118 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
119 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
120 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
121 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
122 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
123 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
124 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
125 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
126 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
127 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
128 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
129 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
130 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
131 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
132 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
133 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
134 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
135 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
136 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
137 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Sasse, Martina Angela
138 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
139 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
140 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
141 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
142 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
143 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
144 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
145 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
146 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
147 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
148 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
149 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
150 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
151 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
152 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
153 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
154 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
155 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
156 141254 Red- and Blue Teaming Grothe, Martin
157 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
158 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
159 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
160 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
161 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
162 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
163 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
164 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
165 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
166 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
167 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
168 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
169 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
170 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
171 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
172 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
173 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
174 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
175 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
176 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
177 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
178 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
179 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
180 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
181 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
182 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
183 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
184 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
185 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
186 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
187 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
188 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
189 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
190 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
191 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
192 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
193 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
194 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
195 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
196 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
197 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
198 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
199 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
200 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
201 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
202 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
203 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
204 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
205 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
206 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
207 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
208 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
209 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
210 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
211 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
212 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
213 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
214 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
215 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
216 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
217 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
218 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
219 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
220 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
221 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
222 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
223 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
224 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
225 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
226 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
227 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
228 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: