Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
3 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
4 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
5 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
6 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
7 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
8 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
9 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
10 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
11 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
12 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
13 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
14 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
15 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
16 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
17 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
18 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
19 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
20 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
21 150240 Theoretische Informatik Buchin, Maike
22 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
23 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
24 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
25 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
26 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
27 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
28 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
29 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
30 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
31 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
32 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
35 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
36 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
37 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
43 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
44 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
45 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
46 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
47 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
48 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
49 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
50 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
51 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
52 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
53 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
54 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
55 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
56 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
57 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
58 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
59 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
61 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
62 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
63 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
64 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
65 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
66 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
67 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
68 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
69 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
70 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
71 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
72 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
73 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
74 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
75 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
76 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
77 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
78 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
79 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
80 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
81 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
82 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
83 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
84 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
85 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
86 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
87 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
88 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
89 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
90 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
91 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
92 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
93 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
94 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
95 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
98 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
99 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
100 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
101 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
102 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
103 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
104 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
105 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
106 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
107 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
108 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
109 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
110 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
111 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
112 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
113 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
114 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
115 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
116 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
117 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
118 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
119 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
120 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
121 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
122 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
123 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
124 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
125 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
126 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
127 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
128 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
129 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
130 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
131 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
132 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
133 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
134 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
135 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
136 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
137 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
138 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
139 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
140 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
141 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
142 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
143 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
144 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
145 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
146 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
147 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
148 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
149 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
150 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
151 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
152 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
153 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
154 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
155 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
156 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
157 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
158 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
159 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
160 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
161 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
162 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
163 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
164 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
165 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
166 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
167 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
168 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
169 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
170 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
171 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
172 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
173 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
174 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
175 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
176 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
177 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
178 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
179 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
180 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
181 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
182 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
183 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
184 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
185 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
186 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
187 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
188 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
189 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
190 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
191 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
192 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
193 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
194 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
195 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
196 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
197 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
198 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
199 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
200 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
201 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
202 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
203 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
204 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
205 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
206 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
207 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
208 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
209 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
210 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
211 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
212 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
213 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
214 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
215 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
216 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
217 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
218 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
219 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
220 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
221 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
222 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
223 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
224 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
225 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: