Nummer Name Dozent
1 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
4 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
5 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
6 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
7 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
8 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
9 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
10 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
11 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
12 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
13 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
14 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
15 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
16 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
17 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
18 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
19 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
20 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
21 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
22 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
23 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
24 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
25 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
26 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
27 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
28 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
29 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
30 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
31 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
32 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
33 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
36 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
37 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
38 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
39 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
44 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
45 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
46 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
47 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
48 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
49 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
50 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
51 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
52 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
53 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
54 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
55 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
56 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
57 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
58 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
59 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
60 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
61 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
62 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
63 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
64 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
65 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
66 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
67 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
68 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
69 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
70 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
71 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
72 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
73 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
74 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
75 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
76 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
77 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
78 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
79 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
80 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
81 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
82 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
83 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
84 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
85 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
86 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
87 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
88 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
89 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
90 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
91 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
92 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
93 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
94 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
95 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
96 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
99 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
100 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
101 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
103 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
104 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
105 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
106 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
107 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
108 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
109 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
110 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
111 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
112 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
113 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
114 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
115 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
116 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
117 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
118 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
119 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
120 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
121 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
122 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
123 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
124 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
125 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
126 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
127 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
128 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
129 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
130 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
131 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
132 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
133 141343 Programmierung Glasmachers, Tobias
134 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
135 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
136 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
137 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
138 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
139 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
140 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
141 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
142 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
143 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
144 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
145 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
146 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
147 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
148 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
149 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
150 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
151 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
152 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
153 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
154 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
155 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
156 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
157 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
158 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
159 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
160 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
161 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
162 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
163 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
164 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
165 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
166 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
167 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
168 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
169 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
170 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
171 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
172 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
173 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
174 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
175 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
176 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
177 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
178 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
179 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
180 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
181 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
182 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
183 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
184 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
185 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
186 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
187 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
188 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
189 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
190 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
191 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
192 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
193 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
194 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
195 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
196 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
197 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
198 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
199 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
200 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
201 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
202 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
203 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
204 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
205 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
206 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
207 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
208 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
209 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
210 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
211 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
212 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
213 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
214 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
215 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
216 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
217 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
218 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
219 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
220 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
221 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
222 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
223 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: