Nummer Name Dozent
1 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
2 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
3 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
4 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
5 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
6 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
7 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
8 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
9 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
10 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
11 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
13 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
19 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
20 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
21 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
23 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
24 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
25 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
26 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
27 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
28 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
29 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
30 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
31 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
32 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
33 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
34 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
35 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
36 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
37 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
38 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
39 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
40 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
41 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
42 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
43 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
44 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
45 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
46 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
48 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
49 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
50 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
51 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
52 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
53 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
54 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
55 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
56 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
57 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
60 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
61 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
62 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
63 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
64 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
65 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
66 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
67 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
68 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
69 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
70 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
71 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
72 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
74 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
75 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
76 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
77 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
78 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
79 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
80 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
81 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
82 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
83 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
84 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
85 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
86 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
87 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
88 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
89 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
90 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
91 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
92 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
93 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
94 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
95 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
96 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
98 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
99 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
100 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
101 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
102 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
103 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
104 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
105 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
106 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
107 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
108 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
109 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
110 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
111 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
112 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
113 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
114 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
115 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
116 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
117 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
118 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
119 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
120 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
121 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
122 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
123 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
124 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
125 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
126 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
127 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
128 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
129 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
130 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
131 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
132 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
133 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
134 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
135 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
136 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
137 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
138 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
139 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
140 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
141 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
142 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
143 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
144 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
145 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
146 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
147 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
148 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
149 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
150 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
151 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
152 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
153 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
154 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
155 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
156 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
157 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
158 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
159 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
160 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
161 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
162 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
163 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
164 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
165 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
166 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
167 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
168 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
169 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
170 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
171 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
172 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
173 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
174 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
175 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
176 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
177 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
178 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
179 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
180 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
181 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
182 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
183 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
184 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
185 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
186 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
187 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
188 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
189 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
190 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
191 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
192 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
193 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
194 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
195 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
196 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
197 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
198 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
199 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
200 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
201 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
202 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
203 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
204 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
205 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
206 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
207 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
208 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
209 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
210 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
211 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
212 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
213 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
214 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
215 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
216 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
217 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
218 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
219 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
220 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
221 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
222 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
223 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
224 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
225 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
226 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
227 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
228 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
229 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
230 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
231 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
232 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
233 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
234 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
235 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
236 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
237 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
238 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
239 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
240 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
241 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
242 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
243 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
244 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
245 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
246 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
247 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
248 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
249 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
250 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
251 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
252 140000 Tutorial Tutoren

Page: