Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
3 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
6 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
7 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
8 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
9 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
10 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
11 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
12 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
13 150539 Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
14 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
15 150521 Fortgeschrittene Themen des Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
16 150520 Seminar Frontiers of Theoretical Computer Science Zeume, Thomas
17 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
18 150353 Zero-Knowledge Proof Systems Fleischhacker, Nils
19 150345 Logik in der Informatik Zeume, Thomas
20 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
21 150336 Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
22 150334 Automata Theory Zeume, Thomas
23 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
24 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
25 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen für ITS (PO 20) Buchin, Maike
26 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
27 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
28 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science May, Alexander
29 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
30 150232 Number Theory Reineke, Markus
31 150136 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
32 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
33 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
34 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
35 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
36 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
37 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
38 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
39 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
40 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
41 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
44 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
45 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
46 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
47 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
48 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
49 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
50 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
51 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
52 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
53 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
54 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
55 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
56 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
57 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
58 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
59 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
60 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
61 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
62 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
63 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
64 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
65 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
67 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
69 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
70 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
71 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
72 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
73 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
74 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
75 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
76 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
77 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
78 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
79 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
82 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
83 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
84 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
85 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
86 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
87 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
88 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
89 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
90 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
91 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
92 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
93 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
94 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
95 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
96 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
98 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
99 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
100 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
101 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
102 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
103 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
104 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
108 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
109 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
110 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
111 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
112 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
113 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
114 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
115 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
116 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
117 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
118 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
119 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
120 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
121 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
122 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
123 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
124 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
125 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
126 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
127 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
128 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
129 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
130 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
131 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
132 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
133 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
134 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
135 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
136 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
137 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
138 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
139 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
140 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
141 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
142 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
143 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
144 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
145 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
146 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
147 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
148 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
149 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
150 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
151 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
152 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
153 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
154 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
155 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
156 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
157 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
158 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
159 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
160 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
161 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
162 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
163 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
164 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
165 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
166 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
167 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
168 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
169 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
170 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
171 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
172 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
173 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
174 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
175 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
176 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
177 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
178 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
179 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
180 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
181 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
182 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
183 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
184 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
185 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
186 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
187 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
188 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
189 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
190 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
191 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
192 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
193 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
194 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
195 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
196 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
197 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
198 140015 Lehrveranstaltungen über das UNIC-Programm Dozenten der RUB
199 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
200 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Rudolph, Günter
201 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
202 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
203 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
204 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
205 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
206 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
207 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
208 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
209 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
210 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
211 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
212 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
213 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
214 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
215 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
216 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus

Page: