Nummer Name Dozent
1 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
2 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
3 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
4 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
5 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
6 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
7 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
8 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
9 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
10 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
11 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
12 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
18 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
19 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
20 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
21 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
22 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
23 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
24 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
25 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
26 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
27 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
28 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
29 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
30 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
31 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
32 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
33 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
34 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
37 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
38 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
39 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
40 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
41 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
42 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
43 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
44 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
45 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
46 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
47 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
48 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
49 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
50 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
52 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
53 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
54 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
55 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
56 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
57 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
58 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
59 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
60 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
61 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
62 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
63 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
64 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
65 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
66 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
67 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
68 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
71 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
72 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
73 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
75 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
76 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
77 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
78 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
79 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
80 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
81 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
82 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
83 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
84 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
85 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
86 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
87 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
88 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
89 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
90 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
91 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
92 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
93 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
94 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
95 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
96 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
97 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
98 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
99 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
100 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
101 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
102 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
103 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
104 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
105 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
106 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
107 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
108 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
109 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
110 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
111 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
112 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
113 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
114 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
115 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
116 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
117 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
118 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
119 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
120 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
121 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
122 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
123 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
124 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
125 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
126 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
127 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
128 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
129 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
130 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
131 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
132 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
133 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
134 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
135 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
136 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
137 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
138 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
139 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
140 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
141 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
142 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
143 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
144 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
145 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
146 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
147 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
148 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
149 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
150 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
151 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
152 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim

Page: