Nummer Name Dozent
1 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
2 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
3 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
4 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
5 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
6 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
7 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
8 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
9 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
10 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
11 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
13 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
19 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
20 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
21 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
22 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
23 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
24 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
25 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
26 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
27 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
28 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
29 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
30 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
31 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
32 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
33 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
36 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
38 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
39 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
40 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
41 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
42 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
43 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
44 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
45 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
46 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
47 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
48 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
49 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
50 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
52 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
53 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
54 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
55 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
56 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
57 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
58 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
59 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
60 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
61 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
62 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
63 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
64 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
65 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
66 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
67 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
68 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
70 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
71 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
72 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
74 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
75 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
76 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
77 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
78 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
79 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
80 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
81 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
82 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
83 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
84 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
85 141388 Semiconductor Technology 2 Hoffmann, Martin
86 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
87 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
88 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
89 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
90 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
91 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
92 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
93 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
94 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
95 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
96 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
97 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
98 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
99 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
100 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
101 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
102 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
103 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
104 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
105 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
106 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
107 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
108 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
109 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
110 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
111 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
112 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
113 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
114 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
115 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
116 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
117 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
118 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
119 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
120 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
121 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
122 141210 Linear Time-variant Systems: Methods and Applications Ochs, Karlheinz
123 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
124 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
125 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
126 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
127 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
128 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
129 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
130 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
131 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
132 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
133 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
134 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
135 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
136 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
137 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
138 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
139 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
140 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
141 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
142 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
143 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
144 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
145 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
146 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
147 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
148 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
149 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
150 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
151 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim

Page: