Nummer Name Dozent
1 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
2 500002 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
3 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
4 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
5 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
6 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
7 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
8 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
9 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
10 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
11 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
12 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
13 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
14 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
15 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
16 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
17 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
18 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
19 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
20 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
21 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
22 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
23 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
24 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
25 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
26 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
27 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
28 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
29 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
30 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
31 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen Buchin, Maike
32 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
33 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
34 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
35 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
36 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
37 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
38 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
39 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
40 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
41 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
42 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
43 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
44 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
45 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
46 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
47 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
48 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
49 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
50 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
51 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
52 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
53 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
54 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
55 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
56 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
59 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
60 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
61 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
62 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
63 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
66 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
69 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
70 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
71 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
72 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
73 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
74 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
75 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
76 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
77 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
78 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
79 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
80 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
81 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
82 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
83 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
84 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
85 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
86 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
87 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
88 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
89 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
90 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
91 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
92 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
94 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
95 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
96 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
97 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
98 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
99 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
101 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
102 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
103 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
104 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
105 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
106 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
107 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
108 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
109 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
110 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
111 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
112 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
113 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
114 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
115 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
116 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
117 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
118 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
119 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
120 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
121 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
122 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
123 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
124 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
125 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
126 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
127 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
128 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
129 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
130 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
131 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
132 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
133 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
134 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
135 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
136 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
137 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
138 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
139 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
140 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
141 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
142 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
143 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
144 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
145 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
146 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
147 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
148 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
149 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
150 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
151 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
152 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
153 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
154 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
155 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
156 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
157 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
158 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
159 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
160 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
161 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
162 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
163 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
164 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
165 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
166 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
167 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
168 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
169 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
170 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
171 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
172 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
173 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
174 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
175 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
176 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
177 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
178 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
179 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
180 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
181 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
182 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
183 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
184 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
185 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
186 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
187 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
188 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
189 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
190 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
191 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
192 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
193 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
194 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
195 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
196 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
197 141343 Programmierung Glasmachers, Tobias
198 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
199 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
200 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
201 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
202 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
203 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
204 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
205 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
206 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
207 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
208 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
209 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
210 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
211 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
212 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
213 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
214 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
215 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
216 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
217 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
218 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
219 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
220 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
221 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
222 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
223 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
224 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
225 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
226 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
227 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
228 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
229 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
230 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
231 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
232 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
233 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
234 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
235 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
236 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
237 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
238 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
239 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
240 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
241 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
242 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
243 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
244 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
245 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
246 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
247 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
248 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
249 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
250 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
251 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
252 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
253 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
254 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
255 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
256 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
257 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
258 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
259 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
260 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
261 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
262 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
263 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
264 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
265 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
266 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
267 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
268 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
269 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
270 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
271 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
272 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
273 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
274 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
275 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
276 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
277 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
278 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
279 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
280 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
281 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
282 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
283 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
284 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
285 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
286 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
287 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
288 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
289 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
290 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
291 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
292 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
293 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
294 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
295 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
296 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
297 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
298 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
299 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
300 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
301 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
302 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
303 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
304 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
305 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
306 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
307 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
308 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
309 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
310 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
311 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
312 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
313 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
314 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
315 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
316 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
317 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
318 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
319 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
320 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
321 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
322 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
323 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
324 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
325 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
326 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
327 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
328 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
329 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
330 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
331 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
332 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
333 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
334 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
335 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
336 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
337 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
338 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
339 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
340 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
341 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
342 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus

Page: