Nummer Name Dozent
1 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
2 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
3 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
4 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
5 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
6 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
7 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
8 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
9 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
10 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
11 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
19 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
21 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
22 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
23 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
24 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
25 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
26 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
27 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
28 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
29 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
30 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
31 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
32 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
33 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
34 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
35 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
36 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
37 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
38 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
39 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
40 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
41 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
42 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
44 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
45 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
46 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
47 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
48 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
49 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
50 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
51 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
52 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
53 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
54 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
55 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
56 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
57 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
58 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
59 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
60 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
61 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
62 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
63 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
64 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
65 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
66 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
67 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
68 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
69 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
70 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
71 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
72 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
73 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
74 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
75 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
76 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
77 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
78 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
79 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
80 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
81 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
82 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
83 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
84 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
85 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
86 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
87 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
88 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
89 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
90 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
91 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
92 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
93 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
95 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
96 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
97 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
98 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
99 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
100 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
101 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
102 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
103 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
104 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
105 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
106 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
107 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
109 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
110 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
111 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
112 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
113 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
114 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
115 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
116 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
117 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
118 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
119 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
120 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
121 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
122 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
123 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
124 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
125 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
126 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
127 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
128 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
129 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
130 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
131 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
132 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
133 141341 "Why people don´t use crypto- and why those who try mistakes?" Sasse, Martina Angela
134 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
135 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
136 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
137 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
138 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
139 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
140 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
141 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
142 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
143 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
144 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
145 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
146 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
147 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
148 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
149 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
150 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
151 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
152 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
153 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
154 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
155 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
156 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
157 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
158 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
159 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
160 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
161 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
162 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
163 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
164 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
165 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
166 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
167 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
168 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
169 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
170 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
171 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
172 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
173 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
174 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
175 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
176 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
177 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
178 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
179 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
180 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
181 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
182 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
183 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
184 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
185 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
186 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
187 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
188 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
189 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
190 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
191 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
192 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
193 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
194 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
195 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
196 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
197 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
198 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
199 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
200 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
201 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
202 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
203 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
204 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
205 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
206 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
207 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
208 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
209 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
210 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
211 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
212 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
213 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
214 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
215 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
216 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
217 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
218 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
219 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
220 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
221 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
222 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
223 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
224 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
225 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
226 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
227 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
228 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
229 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
230 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
231 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
232 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
233 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
234 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
235 140000 Tutorial Tutoren

Page: