Nummer Name Dozent
1 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
2 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
3 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
4 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
5 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
6 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
7 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
8 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
9 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
10 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
11 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
17 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
18 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
19 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
20 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
21 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
22 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
23 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
24 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
25 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
26 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
27 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
28 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
29 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
31 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
34 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
35 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
36 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
37 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
38 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
39 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
42 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
43 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
44 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
45 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
46 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
47 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
48 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
49 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
50 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
51 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
52 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
53 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
54 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
55 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
56 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
57 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
58 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
60 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
61 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
62 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
64 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
65 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
66 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
67 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
68 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
70 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
71 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
72 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
73 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
74 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
75 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
76 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
77 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
78 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
79 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 141341 Why people don´t use crypto- and why those who try mistakes? Sasse, Martina Angela
82 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
83 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
84 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
85 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
86 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
87 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
88 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
89 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
90 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
91 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
92 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
93 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
94 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
95 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
96 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
97 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
98 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
99 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
100 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
101 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
102 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
103 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
104 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
105 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
106 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
107 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
108 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
109 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
110 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
111 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
112 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
113 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
114 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
115 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
116 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
117 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
118 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
119 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
120 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
121 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
122 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
123 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
124 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
125 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
126 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
127 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
128 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
129 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
130 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
131 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim

Page: