Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
5 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
6 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
7 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
8 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
9 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
10 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
11 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
12 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
13 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
14 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
15 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
16 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
17 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
18 150322 Data Structure Buchin, Maike
19 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
20 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
21 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
22 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
23 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
24 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
25 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
26 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
27 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
28 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
29 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
30 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
31 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
34 144012 Praxisprojekt Mitarbeiter von Firmen
35 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
36 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
37 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
43 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
44 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
45 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
46 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
47 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
48 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
49 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
50 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
51 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
52 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
53 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
54 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
55 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
56 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
57 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
60 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
61 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
62 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
63 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
64 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
65 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
66 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
67 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
68 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
69 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
70 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
71 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
72 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
73 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
74 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
75 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
76 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
77 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
78 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
79 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
80 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
81 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
82 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
83 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
84 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
85 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
86 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
87 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
88 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
89 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
90 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
91 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
92 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
94 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
95 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
96 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
97 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
98 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
99 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
101 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
102 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
103 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
104 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
105 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
106 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
107 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
108 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
109 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
110 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
111 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
112 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
113 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
114 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
115 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
116 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
117 141341 Why people don´t use crypto- and why those who try mistakes? Sasse, Martina Angela
118 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
119 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
120 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
121 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
122 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
123 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
124 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
125 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
126 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
127 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
128 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
129 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
130 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
131 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
132 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
133 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
134 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
135 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
136 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
137 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
138 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
139 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
140 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
141 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
142 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
143 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
144 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
145 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
146 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
147 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
148 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
149 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
150 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
151 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
152 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
153 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
154 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
155 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
156 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
157 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
158 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
159 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
160 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
161 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
162 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
163 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
164 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
165 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
166 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
167 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
168 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
169 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
170 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
171 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
172 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
173 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
174 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
175 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
176 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
177 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
178 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
179 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
180 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
181 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
182 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
183 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
184 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
185 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
186 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
187 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
188 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus

Page: