Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
5 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
6 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
7 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
8 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
9 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
10 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
11 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
12 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
13 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
14 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
15 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
16 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
17 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
18 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
19 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
20 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
21 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
22 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
23 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
24 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
25 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
26 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
27 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
28 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
29 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
30 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
31 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
32 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
33 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
34 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
35 150322 Data Structure Buchin, Maike
36 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
37 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
38 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
39 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
40 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
41 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
42 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
43 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
44 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
45 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
46 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
47 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
48 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
49 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
50 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
51 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
52 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
53 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
54 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
55 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
56 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
57 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
58 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
61 144012 Praxisprojekt Mitarbeiter von Firmen
62 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
63 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
64 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
66 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
69 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
70 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
71 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
72 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
73 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
74 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
75 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
76 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
77 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
78 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
79 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
80 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
81 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
82 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
83 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
84 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
85 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
86 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
87 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
88 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
89 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
90 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
91 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
92 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
93 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
94 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
95 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
96 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
97 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
99 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
100 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
101 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
102 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
103 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
104 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
105 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
106 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
108 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
109 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
110 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
111 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
112 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
113 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
114 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
115 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
116 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
117 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
118 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
119 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
120 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
121 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
122 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
123 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
124 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
125 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
126 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
127 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
128 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
129 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
130 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
131 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
132 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
133 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
134 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
135 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
136 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
137 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
138 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
139 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
140 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
141 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
142 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
143 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
144 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
145 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
146 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
147 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
148 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
149 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
150 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
151 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
152 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
153 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
154 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
155 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
156 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
157 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
158 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
159 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
160 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
161 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
162 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
163 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
164 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
165 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
166 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
167 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
168 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
169 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
170 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
171 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
172 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
173 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
174 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
175 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
176 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
177 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
178 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
179 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
180 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
181 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
182 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
183 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
184 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
185 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
186 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
187 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
188 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
189 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
190 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
191 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
192 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
193 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
194 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
195 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
196 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
197 141341 Why people don´t use crypto- and why those who try mistakes? Sasse, Martina Angela
198 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
199 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
200 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
201 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
202 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
203 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
204 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
205 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
206 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
207 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
208 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
209 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
210 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
211 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
212 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
213 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
214 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
215 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
216 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
217 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
218 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
219 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
220 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
221 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
222 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
223 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
224 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
225 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
226 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
227 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
228 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
229 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
230 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
231 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
232 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
233 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
234 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
235 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
236 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
237 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
238 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
239 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
240 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
241 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
242 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
243 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
244 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
245 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
246 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
247 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
248 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
249 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
250 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
251 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
252 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
253 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
254 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
255 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
256 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
257 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
258 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
259 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
260 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
261 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
262 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
263 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
264 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
265 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
266 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
267 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
268 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
269 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
270 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
271 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
272 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
273 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
274 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
275 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
276 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
277 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
278 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
279 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
280 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
281 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
282 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
283 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
284 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
285 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
286 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
287 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
288 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
289 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
290 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
291 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
292 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
293 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
294 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
295 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
296 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
297 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
298 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
299 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
300 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
301 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
302 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
303 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
304 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
305 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
306 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
307 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
308 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
309 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
310 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
311 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
312 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
313 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
314 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
315 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
316 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
317 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
318 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
319 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
320 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
321 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
322 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
323 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
324 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
325 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
326 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
327 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
328 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
329 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
330 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
331 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
332 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
333 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
334 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
335 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
336 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
337 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
338 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
339 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
340 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus

Page: