Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
3 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
6 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
7 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
8 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
9 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
10 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
11 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
12 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
13 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
14 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
15 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
16 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
17 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
18 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen Buchin, Maike
19 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
20 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
21 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
22 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
23 150136 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
24 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
25 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
26 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
27 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
28 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
29 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
30 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
31 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
32 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
33 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
36 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
37 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
38 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
39 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
40 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
44 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
45 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
46 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
47 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
48 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
49 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
50 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
51 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
52 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
53 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
54 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
55 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
56 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
57 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
58 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
59 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
60 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
61 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
62 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
63 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
65 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
67 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
68 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
69 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
70 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
71 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
72 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
75 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
76 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
77 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
78 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
79 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
81 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
82 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
83 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
84 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
85 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
86 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
87 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
88 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
89 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
90 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
91 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
92 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
93 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
94 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
95 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
98 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
99 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
100 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
101 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
102 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
103 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
104 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
105 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
106 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
108 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
109 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
110 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
111 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
112 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
113 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
114 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
115 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
116 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
117 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
118 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
119 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
120 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
121 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
122 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
123 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
124 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
125 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
126 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
127 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
128 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
129 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
130 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
131 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
132 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
133 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
134 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
135 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
136 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
137 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
138 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
139 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
140 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
141 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
142 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
143 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
144 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
145 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
146 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
147 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
148 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
149 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
150 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
151 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
152 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
153 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
154 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
155 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
156 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
157 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
158 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
159 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
160 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
161 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
162 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
163 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
164 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
165 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
166 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
167 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
168 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
169 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
170 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
171 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
172 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
173 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
174 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
175 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
176 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
177 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
178 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
179 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
180 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
181 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
182 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
183 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
184 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
185 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
186 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
187 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
188 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
189 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
190 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
191 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
192 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
193 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
194 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
195 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
196 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus

Page: