Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
6 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
7 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
8 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
9 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
10 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
11 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
12 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
16 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
17 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
18 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
19 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
20 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
21 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
22 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
23 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
25 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
27 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
28 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
29 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
30 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
31 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
32 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
33 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
34 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
35 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
36 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
37 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
38 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
39 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
40 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
41 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
43 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
44 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
46 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
47 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
48 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
49 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
50 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
51 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
52 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
53 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
54 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
55 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
56 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
57 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
58 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
59 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
60 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
61 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
62 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
63 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
64 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
65 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
66 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
67 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
68 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
69 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
70 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
71 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
72 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
73 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
74 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
75 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
76 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
77 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
78 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
79 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
80 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
81 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
82 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
83 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
84 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
85 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
86 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
87 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
88 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
89 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
90 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
91 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
92 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
93 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
94 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
95 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
96 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
98 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
99 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
100 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
101 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
102 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
103 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
104 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
105 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
106 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
107 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter

Page: