Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
6 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
7 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
8 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
9 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
10 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
11 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
12 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
16 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
17 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
18 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
19 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
20 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
21 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
22 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
23 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
25 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
27 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
28 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
29 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
30 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
31 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
32 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
33 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
34 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
35 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
36 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
37 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
38 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
39 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
40 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
41 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
42 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
43 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
44 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
45 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
46 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
47 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
48 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
49 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
50 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
51 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
52 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
53 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
54 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
55 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
56 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
57 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
58 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
59 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
60 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
61 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
62 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
63 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
64 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
65 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
66 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
67 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
68 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
69 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
70 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
71 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
72 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
73 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
74 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
75 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
76 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
77 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
78 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
79 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
80 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
81 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
82 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
83 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
84 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
85 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
86 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
87 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
88 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
89 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
90 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
91 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
92 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
93 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
95 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
96 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
97 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
98 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
99 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
100 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
101 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
102 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
103 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
104 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter

Page: