Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
3 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
4 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
5 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
6 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
7 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
8 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
9 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
10 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
11 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
12 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
16 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
18 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
19 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
20 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
21 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
22 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
23 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
24 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
25 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
26 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
27 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
28 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
29 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
30 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
31 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
32 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
33 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
34 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
35 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
36 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
37 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
38 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
39 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
40 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
41 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
44 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
45 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
46 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
47 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
48 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
49 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
50 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
51 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
53 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
54 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
55 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
56 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
57 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
58 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
59 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
60 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
61 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
62 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
63 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
64 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
65 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
66 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
67 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
68 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
69 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
70 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
71 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
72 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
73 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
74 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
75 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
76 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
77 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
78 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
79 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
80 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
81 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
82 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
83 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
84 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
85 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
86 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
87 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
88 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
89 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
90 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
91 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
92 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
93 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
94 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
95 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
96 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
98 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
99 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
100 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
101 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
102 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
103 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
104 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
105 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
106 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
107 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
108 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
109 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
110 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
111 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
112 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
113 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
114 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
115 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
116 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
117 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
118 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
119 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
120 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
121 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: