Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
3 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
4 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
5 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
6 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
7 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
8 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
9 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
10 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
11 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
14 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
16 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
17 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
18 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
19 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
20 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
21 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
22 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
23 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
24 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
25 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
26 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
27 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
28 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
29 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
30 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
31 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
32 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
33 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
34 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
35 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
36 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
38 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
39 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
40 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
41 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
42 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
44 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
45 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
46 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
47 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
48 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
49 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
50 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
51 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
52 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
53 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
54 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
55 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
56 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
57 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
58 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
59 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
60 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
61 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
62 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
63 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
64 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
65 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
66 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
67 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
68 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
69 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
70 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
71 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
72 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
73 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
74 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
75 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
76 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
77 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
78 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
79 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
80 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
81 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
82 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
83 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
84 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
85 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
86 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
87 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
88 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
89 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
90 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
91 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
92 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
93 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
94 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
95 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
96 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
97 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
98 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
99 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
100 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
101 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
102 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
103 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
104 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
105 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
106 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
107 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
108 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
109 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
110 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
111 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
112 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
113 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
114 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
115 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
116 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
117 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: