Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
3 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
4 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
5 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
6 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
7 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
8 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
9 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
10 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
11 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
12 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
16 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
18 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
19 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
20 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
21 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
22 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
23 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
24 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
25 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
26 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
27 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
28 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
29 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
30 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
31 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
32 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
33 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
34 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
35 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
36 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
37 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
38 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
39 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
40 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
41 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
42 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
43 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
44 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
45 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
46 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
48 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
49 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
50 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
51 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
52 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
53 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
54 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
55 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
56 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
57 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
58 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
59 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
60 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
61 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
62 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
63 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
64 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
65 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
66 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
67 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
68 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
69 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
70 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
71 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
72 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
73 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
74 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
75 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
76 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
77 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
78 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
79 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
80 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
81 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
82 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
83 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
84 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
85 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
86 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
87 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
88 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
89 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
90 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
91 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
92 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
93 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
95 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
96 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
97 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
98 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
99 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
100 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
101 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
102 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
103 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
104 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
105 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
106 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
107 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
108 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
109 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
110 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
111 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
112 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
113 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
114 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
115 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
116 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
117 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
118 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: