Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
3 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
4 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
5 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
6 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
7 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
8 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
9 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
10 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
11 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
12 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
13 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
14 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
15 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
16 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
18 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
19 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
21 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
22 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
23 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
25 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
26 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
27 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
28 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
29 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
30 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
31 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
32 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
33 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
34 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
35 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
36 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
37 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
40 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
41 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
42 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
43 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
45 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
46 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
47 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
48 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
49 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
51 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
52 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
53 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
54 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
55 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
56 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
57 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
58 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
60 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
61 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
62 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
63 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
64 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
67 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
68 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
69 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
72 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
73 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
74 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
79 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
80 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
81 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
82 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
83 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
84 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
85 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
86 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
87 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
88 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
89 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
90 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
91 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
92 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
93 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
94 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
95 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
96 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
97 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
98 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
99 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
100 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
101 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
102 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
103 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
104 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
105 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
106 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
107 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
108 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
109 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
110 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
111 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
112 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
113 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
114 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
115 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
116 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
117 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
118 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
119 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
120 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
121 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
122 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
123 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
124 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
125 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
126 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
127 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
128 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
129 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
130 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
131 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
132 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
133 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
134 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
135 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
136 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
137 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
138 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
139 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
140 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
141 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
142 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
143 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
144 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
145 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
146 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
147 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
148 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
149 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
150 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
151 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
152 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
153 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
154 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
155 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
156 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
157 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
158 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
159 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
160 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
161 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
162 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
163 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
164 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
165 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
166 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
167 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
168 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
169 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
170 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
171 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
172 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
173 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
174 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
175 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
176 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
177 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
178 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
179 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
180 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
181 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
182 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
183 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
184 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
185 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
186 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
187 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
188 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
189 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
190 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
191 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
192 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
193 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
194 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
195 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
196 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
197 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
198 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
199 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
200 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
201 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
202 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
203 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
204 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: