Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
3 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
4 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
5 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
6 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
7 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
8 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
9 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
10 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
11 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
12 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
13 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
17 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
18 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
19 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
20 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
21 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
22 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
23 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
25 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
27 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
28 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
29 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
30 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
31 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
32 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
33 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
34 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
35 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
36 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
37 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
38 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
39 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
40 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
41 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
43 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
44 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
46 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
47 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
48 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
49 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
50 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
51 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
52 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
53 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
54 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
55 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
56 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
57 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
58 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
59 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
60 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
61 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
62 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
63 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
64 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
65 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
66 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
67 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
68 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
69 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
70 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
71 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
72 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
73 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
74 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
75 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
76 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
77 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
78 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
79 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
80 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
81 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
82 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
83 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
84 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
85 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
86 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
87 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
88 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
89 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
90 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
91 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
92 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
93 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
94 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
95 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
96 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
97 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
98 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
99 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
100 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
101 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
102 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
103 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
104 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
105 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter

Page: