Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
3 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
4 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
5 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
6 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
7 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
8 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
9 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
10 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
11 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
12 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
13 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
14 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
15 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
16 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
17 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
19 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
20 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
21 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
22 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
25 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
26 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
27 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
28 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
29 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
30 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
31 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
32 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
33 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
34 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
35 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
36 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
37 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
38 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
39 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
43 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
44 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
45 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
46 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
47 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
48 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
49 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
50 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
52 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
53 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
54 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
55 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
56 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
57 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
58 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
59 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
61 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
62 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
63 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
64 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
67 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
68 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
69 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
70 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
73 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
74 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
79 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
80 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
81 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
82 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
83 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
84 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
85 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
86 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
87 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
88 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
89 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
90 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
91 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
92 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
93 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
94 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
95 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
96 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
97 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
98 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
99 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
100 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
101 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
102 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
103 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
104 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
105 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
106 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
107 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
108 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
109 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
110 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
111 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
112 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
113 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
114 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
115 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
116 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
117 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
118 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
119 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
120 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
121 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
122 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
123 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
124 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
125 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
126 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
127 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
128 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
129 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
130 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
131 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
132 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
133 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
134 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
135 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
136 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
137 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
138 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
139 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
140 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
141 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
142 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
143 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
144 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
145 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
146 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
147 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
148 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
149 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
150 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
151 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
152 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
153 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
154 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
155 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
156 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
157 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
158 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
159 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
160 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
161 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
162 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
163 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
164 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
165 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
166 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
167 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
168 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
169 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
170 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
171 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
172 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
173 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
174 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
175 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
176 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
177 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
178 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
179 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
180 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
181 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
182 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
183 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
184 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
185 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
186 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
187 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
188 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
189 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
190 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
191 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
192 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
193 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
194 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
195 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
196 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
197 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
198 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
199 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
200 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
201 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
202 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
203 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
204 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
205 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: