Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
3 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
4 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
5 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
6 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
7 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
8 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
9 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
10 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
11 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
12 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
13 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
14 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
15 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
16 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
17 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
18 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
19 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
20 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
21 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
22 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
23 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
24 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
25 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
26 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
27 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
29 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
31 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
32 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
33 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
34 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
35 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
36 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
37 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
38 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
39 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
40 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
41 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
42 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
43 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
44 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
45 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
46 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
47 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
48 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
49 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
50 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
51 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
52 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
53 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
54 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
55 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
56 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
57 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
58 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
59 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
60 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
61 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
62 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
63 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
64 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
65 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
66 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
67 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
68 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
69 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
70 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
71 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
72 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
73 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
74 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
75 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
76 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
77 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
78 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
79 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
80 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
81 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
82 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
83 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
84 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
85 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
86 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
87 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: