Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
3 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
4 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
5 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
6 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
7 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
8 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
9 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
10 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
11 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
12 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
13 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
14 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
15 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
16 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
17 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
18 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
19 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
20 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
21 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
22 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
23 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
24 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
25 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
26 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
27 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
29 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
31 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
32 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
33 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
34 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
35 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
36 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
37 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
38 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
39 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
40 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
41 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
42 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
43 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
44 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
45 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
46 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
47 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
48 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
49 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
50 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
51 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
52 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
53 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
54 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
55 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
56 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
57 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
58 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
59 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
61 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
62 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
63 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
64 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
65 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
66 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
67 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
68 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
69 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
70 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
71 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
72 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
73 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
74 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
75 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
76 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
77 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
78 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
79 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
80 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
81 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
82 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
83 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
84 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
85 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
86 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: