Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
3 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
4 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
5 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
6 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
7 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
8 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
9 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
10 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
11 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
13 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
15 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
16 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
17 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
18 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
19 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
20 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
21 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
22 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
23 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
24 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
25 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
26 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
27 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
29 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
30 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
31 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
32 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
33 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
34 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
35 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
36 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
37 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
38 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
39 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
40 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
41 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
42 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
43 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
44 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
45 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
46 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
47 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
48 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
50 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
51 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
53 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
54 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
55 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
56 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
57 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
58 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
60 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
61 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
62 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
63 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
64 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
65 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
66 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
67 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
68 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
69 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
70 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
71 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
72 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
73 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
74 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
75 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
76 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
77 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
78 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
79 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
82 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
83 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
84 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
85 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
86 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
87 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
88 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
89 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
90 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
91 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
92 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
93 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
94 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
95 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
96 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
97 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
98 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
99 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
100 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
101 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
102 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
103 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
104 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
105 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
106 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
107 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
108 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
109 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
110 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
111 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
112 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
113 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
114 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
115 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
116 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
117 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
118 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
119 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
120 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
121 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
122 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
123 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
124 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
125 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
126 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
127 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
128 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
129 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
130 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
131 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
132 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
133 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
134 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
135 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
136 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
137 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
138 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
139 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
140 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
141 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
142 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
143 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
144 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
145 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
146 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
147 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
148 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
149 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
150 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
151 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
152 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
153 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
154 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
155 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: