Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
3 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
4 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
5 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
6 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
7 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
8 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
9 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
10 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
11 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
13 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
14 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
15 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
16 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
17 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
18 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
19 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
20 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
21 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
22 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
23 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
24 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
25 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
26 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
27 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
28 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
29 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
30 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
31 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
32 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
33 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
34 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
35 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
36 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
37 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
38 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
39 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
40 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
41 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
42 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
43 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
44 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
45 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
46 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
47 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
48 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
50 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
51 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
52 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
53 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
54 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
55 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
56 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
57 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
58 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
60 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
61 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
62 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
63 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
64 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
65 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
66 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
67 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
68 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
69 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
70 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
71 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
72 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
73 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
74 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
75 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
76 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
77 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
78 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
79 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
81 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
82 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
83 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
84 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
85 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
86 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
87 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
88 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
89 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
90 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
91 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
92 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
93 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
94 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
95 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
96 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
97 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
98 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
99 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
100 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
101 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
102 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
103 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
104 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
105 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
106 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
107 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
108 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
109 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
110 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
111 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
112 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
113 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
114 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
115 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
116 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
117 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
118 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
119 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
120 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
121 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
122 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
123 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
124 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
125 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
126 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
127 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
128 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
129 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
130 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
131 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
132 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
133 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
134 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
135 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
136 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
137 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
138 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
139 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
140 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
141 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
142 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
143 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
144 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
145 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
146 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
147 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
148 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
149 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
150 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
151 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: