Nummer Name Dozent
1 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
2 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
3 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
4 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
5 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
6 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
7 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel
8 150539 Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
9 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
10 150521 Fortgeschrittene Themen des Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
11 150520 Seminar über Grenzen in der theoretischen Informatik Zeume, Thomas
12 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
13 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
14 150345 Logik in der Informatik Zeume, Thomas
15 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
16 150334 Automata Theory Zeume, Thomas
17 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
18 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
19 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
20 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen Buchin, Maike
21 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
22 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
23 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
24 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science May, Alexander
25 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
26 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
27 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
28 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
29 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
30 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
31 150232 Number Theory Reineke, Markus
32 150136 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
33 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
34 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
35 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
36 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
38 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
39 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
42 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
43 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
44 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
45 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
46 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
47 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
48 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
49 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
50 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
52 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
53 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
54 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
55 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
56 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
57 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
58 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
59 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
60 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
61 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
62 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
63 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
64 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
65 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
66 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
67 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
68 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
69 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
70 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
71 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
72 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
73 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
74 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
75 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
76 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
77 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
78 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
79 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
80 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
81 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
82 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
83 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
84 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
85 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
86 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
87 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
88 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
89 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
90 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
91 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
92 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
93 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
94 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
95 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
96 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
97 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
98 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
99 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
100 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
101 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
102 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
103 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
104 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
105 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
106 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
107 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
108 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
109 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
110 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
111 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
112 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
113 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
114 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
115 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
116 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
117 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
118 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
119 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
120 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
121 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
122 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
123 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
124 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
125 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus

Page: